Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Almost mine :)

I almost couldn't part with this, haha. But I did, anyway.

This is a 12x12 I created in a class and it is now going to Cheryl Rodda, cos her swap partner flaked on her. So yes... you read it right. I angelled yet again. I created this layout "blind". As in, I do not know what Cheryl is gonna use it for, and I don't have a photo to work with. So basically I just embellished a page, and left a photo mat for a photo that Cheryl can fill in herself when she receives it.

But for the sake of photography and display on the blog, I just temporarily inserted a photo of my own to complete the look :)

This was taken on my wedding day. Hubby came to pick me up, but I was too busy with my Wii and didn't wanna leave just yet haha.

Some close up on details... And yep. That's about it :)

Hope you like it Cheryl!

1 comment:

  1. Oh my gosh! Cheryl is one lucky gal! It's beautiful!